link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
10:00am–1:00pmShu JaetMath Study
1009 PC Classroom
10:00am–2:00pmPayton Smith U#01073645Chemistry Study Group
2:00pm–5:00pmSteven Lederman/ Hallie H...EAE 3600 Sec 001
1110 MAC Classroom
9:20am–1:00pmCassidy HoldemanAnatomy Studiying
1:00pm–3:00pmWilliam HoyleMath 1010
1120 MAC Classroom
10:30am–2:30pmTylerStudy For Dynamics
2:30pm–6:00pmRachael Santa Maria U#010...Chemistry Study Group
6:00pm–9:00pmSteven Lederman / Hallie ...EAE 3600 Sec 002
1140 Lecture Classroom
10:30am–12:30pmLiz PetleyTHEA 2420
1:00pm–5:00pmnaFluid Mechanics
5:00pm–9:00pmnaFluid Mechanics
9:00pm–11:50pmnaFluid Mechanics
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–1:10pmCarol SogardArt 3680-001, 3680-002
3:40pm–5:00pmLiz PetleyTHEA 1713 - Script Analysis
1701 West Entrance
8:30am–11:00amDonuts with the Dean
1701H Gould Auditorium
10:00am–2:00pmTerra RosslandLibrary Employee Holiday Party 
1705B Video Studio
12:00pm–3:00pmAnthony SamsStudio 200
1738D Study Room
8:30am–10:00amMs. HoepfnerBiology Study
10:30am–12:30pmStudentsSYSTEMS
12:30pm–2:30pmaSYSTEMS
3:00pm–5:00pmKnowltonTransportation
5:40pm–7:40pm1study
9:00pm–11:00pmDave TemmeHuman Physiology
1745 MAC Classroom
10:00am–1:00pmKailer Harmer U#00895215International Finance Study Group
1750A Study Room
8:30am–10:30amNAMATH 
11:00am–1:00pmCohenStudy for EPS
1:00pm–3:00pmAmani Oumarstudy
3:00pm–4:30pmNADesign Thinking Assignment
4:30pm–6:30pmHaffeyStudy Group
6:30pm–8:30pmNAStudy Group
1750B Study Room
9:00am–11:00amJulia FrankinFinal Project
11:00am–1:00pmAmy WardFinal Project
1:00pm–3:00pmDr. Jfinal project
4:00pm–6:00pmTara KeeneTutor Session
6:00pm–7:00pmSamuel EnglertMath tutoring
1750C Study Room
8:50am–9:50amAlex MackayStudy Session
10:00am–12:00pm-Study 
12:00pm–2:00pmKimStudy Group
2:00pm–4:00pmrebeccapre calc study
4:00pm–6:00pmJulia DainesStudy group
6:00pm–8:00pmJULIA MORGAN DAINESstudy
1750D Study Room
8:30am–10:00amCutlerStudy for Thermodynamics 
10:00am–12:00pmColeMath Review
12:00pm–1:10pmANAanatomy
1:20pm–3:20pmN/AStudy Group
3:20pm–5:20pmn/astudy group
6:00pm–8:00pmConnor KuhlStudy group
8:00pm–8:10pmvahebiochem
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
10:00am–12:00pmMckelle SkirvinGroup Study
2101 Dumke Study Room
10:00am–12:00pmnaexam discussion
12:10pm–1:40pmnastudy
2:00pm–4:00pmHyesun KimKorea 1010 TA Hours
4:30pm–6:30pmgrootstudy
6:30pm–7:50pmkrisStudy
8:00pm–10:00pmgrootstudy
2103 Study Room
7:50am–9:40amseawrightQUECH 1010
10:00am–12:00pmTyler TomlinsonCS Study Group
12:00pm–1:40pmNielsenStudy
1:40pm–3:40pmAmery KongphouthakounStudy Group
4:00pm–5:00pmNatalie Winwardstudy group
5:00pm–7:00pmWeiyu TsaiOIS 3661
7:00pm–9:00pmWeiyu TsaiBallers only Baby
2105 Study Room
7:00am–9:00amAlina JamesonWght Management
9:30am–11:30amJanet ShawMath/kines review 
11:30am–1:00pmGeorge OgilvieKappa Sigma Study Hours
1:00pm–3:00pmNA3310 Study Group
3:00pm–4:00pmKristiane SonnenbergPhilosophy of Religion study group
4:00pm–6:00pmLisa DublerChem 1210
6:00pm–8:00pmTom MillarFolsom Corridor Group Project
8:00pm–10:00pmKilo ZamoraDelta Sigma Phi Study Hall
10:00pm–11:50pmKilo ZamoraDelta Sigma Phi Study Hall
2130N Hoopes Room
9:10am–12:10pmDIVYA CHANDRASEKHARCMP 6240
2:00pm–3:00pmEric AllenMATH 1010 Tutoring
5:40pm–10:00pmASUU Tutoring
2500B One Button Studio
12:00pm–12:30pmJared NistlerMagnetic Media Research Video
1:00pm–2:00pmN/AFluids Video
5:30pm–6:30pmPalmer HawkinsAGILE lecture recording
6:30pm–7:00pmPalmer HawkinsAGILE Lecture Recording
3000 East Entrance
8:30am–11:00amDonuts with the Dean
3300A Study Room
8:00am–10:00amvahebiochem
10:00am–11:30amkofastudy
11:30am–1:30pmTatumstudy group crime
1:30pm–3:30pmEmily JacksonHuman physiology study group
3:30pm–5:30pmBrian ArmacostFrench tutor
6:00pm–8:00pmTatumCrime Study group
8:00pm–10:00pmTatumCrime Study
3300B Study Room
9:00am–11:00ammardie claytonPathophysiology 
11:00am–11:40amStephen GoldsmithMobility Presentation Practice
12:00pm–2:00pmN/AAccounting Study Group
2:00pm–3:00pmanatomystudy group
3:00pm–5:00pmAshleyChem 6740
5:00pm–7:00pmParryStudy group
7:00pm–9:00pmvahebiochem
9:00pm–11:00pmarwenkines
11:00pm–12:00amarwengrp study
3300C Study Room
8:00am–10:00amN/AAccounting study group
10:00am–12:00pmN/AAccounting Study Group
12:00pm–1:00pmBhawnaece study
1:00pm–3:00pmstatlerchem
3:00pm–5:00pmCecilCalculus
5:20pm–7:20pmstatlerchem
8:00pm–10:00pmDr. GrootKinesiology Study Group
3300D Study Room
8:10am–10:10amJon GrootKINES 3092 Review
11:20am–12:30pmHolznerMeeting
12:30pm–2:30pmProfessor WooglinBeta Study Group
2:30pm–4:00pmProfessor WooglinBeta Study Group
4:00pm–6:00pmmeTrig Study
6:00pm–8:00pmyupTrig Study

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 6/20/18