link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1130, and 1150, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amPhilip EmmiCMP 6370 System Dynamics
10:40am–12:10pmDeWittWriting 2010
12:20pm–1:50pmMolly Heller (00526561)DANC 4460
2:00pm–5:00pmEllen BrombergDanc 6430Screendance
6:00pm–10:00pmArt 3630-2 : Digital Studio
1009 PC Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmSt Clair/WoodLEAP 1101-014 & 015
1:50pm–3:30pmSheila SconiersUUPM Lab
6:30pm–9:00pmRyan BownEAE 3600-002
1110 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amN/AArt 2060-6 : NM Digital Photography
10:40am–12:10pmSimon BlundellFA 3600-1 : Writing for New Media
12:20pm–1:50pmSilva, ELEAP 1100-005
2:00pm–3:20pmLewis CrawfordFA 3600-2 : Writing for New Media
3:40pm–5:00pmN/AArt 2060-5 : NM Digital Photography
6:00pm–9:00pmNancy GreenFILM/COMM 3100 Intro to Doc Studies
1120 MAC Classroom
9:00am–10:40amWhite, MLEAP 1101-010
10:40am–1:50pmALBERT-SOBRINOFILM 3945 AFTER EFFECTS
2:00pm–5:00pmConnie WilkersonFilm 3411/3412 Editing I/Final Cut Pro
6:30pm–8:30pmDavid KennedyFILM/FA 3710 TRAD GAME DEV
1140 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–10:30amMartine Green-RogersDramaturgy
11:00am–12:00pmScott ClaerhoutToastmasters Key Club
12:20pm–1:50pmTim SloverTHEA4420 Adv. Playwriting
2:00pm–5:00pmLela GraybillARTH6810-001 Vis. Int: Reality Effect
6:00pm–9:00pmPhilip EmmiCMP 6240 Reason, Power & Values
1160 PC Classroom
9:00am–10:30amLinda RalstonPRT 5460/6460 Electronic Marketing
10:40am–12:10pmWhite, MLEAP 1101-011
12:20pm–3:30pmTiffany KinneyWriting 1010
3:40pm–5:00pmAl JohnstoneEAE 3660 - Interactive Machinima
6:00pm–7:20pmMark van LangeveldEAE 1410-005
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–1:20pmHolly JohnsonInformation Graphics
2:00pm–3:20pmTim SloverTHEA4702-001 Topical Theatre
3:40pm–5:00pmCraig CaldwellEAE 6400-001 Game Production I & III
6:00pm–10:00pmMike RossArt 4605-1 : Advertising Design
1701H Gould Auditorium
1:00pm–2:30pmScott EnroughtySet Up
2:30pm–5:00pmScott Enroughty - no long...CSBS Open Faculty Meeting
1705 Digital Scholarship Lab East
11:30am–1:00pmRichard EsserScience Workshop
1705 Digital Scholarship Lab West
7:00am–7:10amRichard Esserscience meeting
11:30am–1:00pmRichard EsserLunch
1705A MAC Lab
12:00pm–5:00pmEsserRichard Esser Training
1735 PC Classroom
9:30am–10:30amPontoWriting 2010
10:40am–12:10pmOwnbyLEAP 3050-001
2:00pm–2:50pmDonna ZiegenfussNvivo Consultation
3:00pm–6:00pmRyan BownEAE 3600-001
6:00pm–9:00pmJames Anderson7360
1745 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amWes HancockFA 2000-2 : Computers and the Arts
10:40am–12:10pmLarsen, RLEAP 1501-006
12:20pm–1:50pmArt 2060-3 : NM Digital Photography
2:00pm–3:20pmMark van LangeveldEAE 1410-009
3:40pm–5:00pmCottleFA 3300
6:00pm–7:20pmArt 2060-4 : NM Digital Photography
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
9:10am–1:00pmCarol SogardART3680-001 Typography
2:00pm–6:00pmDan EvansART3680-002 Typography
6:00pm–9:00pmAlan LindsayMST6020-001 Leadership & Management in Science...
2101 Dumke Study Room
12:00pm–2:00pmProf. MacloadEngineering SG
2:00pm–4:00pmEunchong LeeKorean TA
8:30pm–10:30pmPatrick TrescoBIOEN
2103 Study Room
7:00am–9:00amTanya VickersBio 1010 (Erin Acord)
10:30am–12:00pmAvenlea HarrisBUS 2900 Study Group
12:30pm–1:30pmJeff CrockettOChem Study Group
3:00pm–5:00pmLesli Shooter U#00424969Microbiolgy 6410 Study Group 8
5:00pm–7:00pmAustin BakerPike Study Session
7:00pm–9:00pmJulia FranklinProgram Planning
2105 Study Room
10:30am–12:00pmGarrett ClementOrganic Chemistry Study Group
4:00pm–6:00pmWasilewskaANTH 2040
8:20pm–10:20pmRenee DawsonBIOL 1210 Study Group
2130N Hoopes Seminar Room
3:30pm–5:30pmVinh LuStudy Group for Vinh Lu 
6:30pm–8:30pmBrenda BassBiochem Study Group
5220 Staff Training Lab
10:00am–12:00pmWhitney SmithAlma Certification Exam
MAC Laptop Cart (24)
9:00am–1:00pmCarol SogardART3680-001 Typography
2:00pm–6:00pmDan EvansART3680-002 Typography

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 9/8/14