link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:40am–11:40amBenjamin SandbergBALLE 1600-001
12:10pm–3:30pmPatrice CorneliMolecular Phylogenetics
3:40pm–5:00pmmike whiteBlade Runner for Mike White's English Class (1 of ...
1009 PC Classroom
12:20pm–1:50pmAtwoodGEOG 2600 Place
2:00pm–4:00pmGillsHonors Writing
6:00pm–9:00pmMark JarmanEAE 4900-004 Concept Art in Games
1110 MAC Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmWILKERSONFILM 3411/3412 EDITING
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AFA 3600-1 : Writing for New Media
2:00pm–3:20pmN/AFA 3600-2 : Writing for New Media
6:00pm–8:00pmJohnstoneFilm 3720 Game Dev
1120 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amlarsenexplorations leap Mike White
10:40am–12:00pmlarsenexplorations leap Mike White
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AFA 2000-1 : Computers and the Arts
2:00pm–3:20pmFlorian AlbergeDANC 1720-001 Intro to Dance Tech
6:00pm–8:00pmMichael EdwardsFilm 2600 Intro to Animation
1140 Lecture Classroom
11:00am–12:00pmScott ClaerhoutASUU Toastmasters Key Club
12:20pm–1:50pmTim Slover2420 Intro to Playwriting
2:00pm–5:00pm? Cheryll BrogArtH 6810-1 : Visual Intersections
6:00pm–9:00pmCraig CaldwellFILM 3600-001 Storyboarding
1160 PC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amJames A. AndersonCOMM 5170: Evidence Based Mgt I
3:00pm–5:00pmLinda RalstonPRT 5460/6460 Electronic Marketing
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:00am–10:30amSteven GoldsmithCMP 4380-6380 Green Communities
10:40am–2:50pmCarol SogardArt 4695-1 : Sustain Design Pract
4:30pm–8:40pmCameron SmithArt 4655-1 : Environmental Graphics
1701H Gould Auditorium
11:00am–2:00pmRachel Hayes-HarbUROP Awards Banquet
1705D Usability Lab
9:00am–4:00pmCarlos AlarcoCourse Usability Testing
1735 PC Classroom
12:20pm–1:50pmJames A. AndersonCOMM 5880: Evidence Based Mgt II
1745 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amN/AArt 2060-5 : NM Digital Photography
10:40am–12:10pmN/AArt 2060-6 : NM Digital Photography
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AArt 2060-7 : NM Digital Photography
2:00pm–3:20pmN/AArt 2060-8 : NM Digital Photography
3:40pm–5:00pmN/AArt 2060-9 : NM Digital Photography
1750B Study Room
10:00am–12:00pmyumeng ligroup study 
12:00pm–2:00pmJEANNE LACHOWSKICONSULTATIONS FOR ESL 6040
2:00pm–2:30pmKELLERLING 6233
2:30pm–4:30pmJEANNE LACHOWSKICONSULTATIONS FOR ESL 6040
6:30pm–8:30pmEmily NelsonMUSC 3600 TEST 2 STUDY GROUP
1750C Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmOmid AtlaschianStudy
1:30pm–3:30pmHarvey DamCHIN 3020, 3150 TA
5:20pm–7:20pmSkylerCH EN 2800
1750D Study Room
11:00am–12:30pmYumeng LiStudy group
1:00pm–3:00pmChris RussellAudio Recording 
3:00pm–3:30pmKELLERLING 6233
3:30pm–5:00pmYEAGLEECON 5190 STUDY GROUP
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
10:40am–1:50pmBrenda ScheerCMP 6405 Urban Design Methods
3:40pm–7:40pmHolly JohnsonART 4690-001 Graphic Design Portfolio
2103 Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmWestChem Study
1:00pm–1:50pmgarcia-martinSPAN 4620
2:00pm–4:00pmJoowon JungKorea 1020 Study Session - TA
4:30pm–6:20pmJakob JensenPRSSA Meeting 
7:00pm–9:00pmhamzaArabic 
9:00pm–11:00pmhamzaarabic 
2105 Study Room
10:50am–11:50amStefanie DancePSY 3904 CEL Meeting
12:20pm–1:40pmMatt LintonHuman Biology Discussion (TA)
2:00pm–4:00pmTom LoveGroup Work Session
4:10pm–6:10pmGrenBiostats study group
8:00pm–10:00pmKyle NielsonProduction Planning control
10:10pm–11:50pmHenry DoanODPhi
2130N Hoopes Seminar Room
9:00am–10:00amDr. Kent UdellME3650 Lab Office Hours TA
10:00am–12:00pmDr. RubioPresentation 
12:00pm–2:00pmSpencer RichardsKorea 1020 TA
2:00pm–2:10pmAkintunde Akinjeroabstract meeting set up
2:10pm–2:30pmAkintundeAkinjeroAbstract meeting setup
2:30pm–4:00pmAkintunde AkinjeroABSTRACT MEETING
6:00pm–10:00pmJustin Spangler 801-696-6...ASUU Tutoring

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 2/3/15