link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time   Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmART 2201-003
12:20pm–3:20pmART 2201-004
3:40pm–6:00pmEC Engineering
6:00pm–10:00pmART 4635
1009 PC Classroom
9:10am–1:10pmCS 3505
1:10pm–5:10pmAnatomy Study
7:30pm–8:30pmPAEP
8:30pm–12:00amStudy Group
1110 MAC Classroom
10:40am–12:10pmSpanish 4600 -001
12:20pm–1:50pmFA 3600-001
2:00pm–3:20pmFA 3600-002
4:00pm–6:00pmREFUGES Afterschool Program
1120 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amART 2060-005
10:40am–12:10pmART 2060-006
12:20pm–1:50pmSpanish 4560 -001
4:00pm–8:00pmPhysiology
8:00pm–11:00pmLucas Choy
1140 Lecture Classroom
10:30am–12:00pmStudy Group
12:20pm–1:50pmDANC 6950-001
2:00pm–11:50pmstudy session kinesology
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–10:30amCVEEN 3100
10:40am–1:00pmStudy Group
1:40pm–3:40pmFinance Study
5:00pm–11:50pmSigma Chi Study
1701 West Entrance
7:00am–11:50pmStress Buster Week
1701H Gould Auditorium
11:00am–1:00pmStress Busters Week
4:00pm–6:00pmHSP Capstone Symposium & Graduation Celebratio...
1705 Meeting Space
10:00am–11:00amFaculty Mentor Meeting
5:30pm–6:20pmPEAK Employee Fitness Class - Yoga
1738D Study Room
9:30am–11:30amStudy
11:40am–1:40pmstudy
2:00pm–3:30pmProfessional Meeting
3:30pm–4:40pmME EN 1000 study
4:40pm–5:40pmMath tutoring
5:40pm–7:30pmInternational Accounting
7:30pm–9:30pmStudy Group
9:50pm–11:30pmStudy Group
1745 MAC Classroom
9:40am–11:40amBALLE 1600
12:20pm–1:50pmART 2060-007
2:00pm–3:20pmART 2060-008
3:40pm–5:00pmART 2060-009
5:00pm–12:00amPike Study Room
1750A Study Room
10:00am–12:00pmGroup Review 
12:10pm–1:40pmFinal
1:50pm–3:50pmstudy
4:00pm–6:00pmGenetics Studying 
6:10pm–8:10pmGenetics 2.0
8:20pm–9:30pmStudy group
9:30pm–11:30pmstudying 
1750B Study Room
7:30am–9:30amStudy
10:00am–12:00pmstudy time
12:00pm–2:00pmlab review
2:00pm–3:00pmThorup Tutoring
3:30pm–5:30pmStudy
5:30pm–6:40pmMcat study
7:00pm–9:00pmConcrete Study session
9:00pm–11:00pmStudy
1750C Study Room
8:00am–10:00amstudy
10:00am–10:50amSTUDY
10:50am–11:50amStudy Session
12:30pm–2:30pmStudy Group - 1201
3:00pm–5:00pmKorea 1020
6:00pm–8:00pmCapstone
8:00pm–10:00pmStudy
10:00pm–11:00pmStudy
11:00pm–11:50pmStudy
1750D Study Room
9:00am–11:00amCHEN Finals
11:00am–12:20pmStudy
12:30pm–2:20pmstudy
2:30pm–4:00pmGroup Study
4:00pm–6:00pmStudy Group
7:00pm–9:00pmstudying
9:30pm–11:30pmStudy
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
9:10am–1:10pmART 4685-001
1:10pm–5:10pmAccounting Study Group
10:20pm–11:50pmbio transport
2101 Dumke Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmStudy Group COMM 3710 
1:00pm–3:00pmKorea 2020 TA Session
4:00pm–6:00pmKappa Delta Chi
6:10pm–8:10pmKdchi study
8:10pm–10:10pmNRA presentation
2103 Study Room
9:00am–10:20ampresentation
10:20am–12:00pmStudy room 
12:00pm–2:00pmKOR 1020 TA Sessions for Exams
2:00pm–4:00pmRTSA Study Group
4:00pm–6:00pmRT study group
7:00pm–8:00pmNRA group
8:00pm–10:00pmNursing Chem
2105 Study Room
8:40am–9:30amArab American Research Group
11:00am–1:00pmProcess engineering
1:00pm–3:00pmHere come dis test
3:10pm–5:10pmPROScess Engineering mofoco
5:10pm–6:50pmME EN 100 STUDY
6:50pm–8:00pmPresentation Practice
8:10pm–10:10pmAnatomy practicum 
2130N Hoopes Room
8:00am–10:00amGroup Study
10:00am–11:00amGroup study
11:00am–1:00pmFaculty Writing Group
4:30pm–5:30pmWomen in Crime
5:40pm–10:00pmASUU Tutoring
2500B One Button Studio
11:50am–12:20pmReel Prep
3:00pm–4:00pmENTP Presentation Recording 
4:00pm–5:00pmENTP Presentation (Extra)
5:30pm–6:30pmUnessay Lecture Recording
6:30pm–7:00pmscholarship 
8:00pm–8:50pmMGMT
2751 Lab
10:00am–11:00amTri-Ute youth conference planning meeting
4:30pm–6:30pmTiana Birrell's thesis defense
3000 East Entrance
7:00am–11:50pmStress Buster Week
3300A Study Room
10:10am–12:10pmComm Climate Change
12:10pm–2:10pmMike Fat Hawk
2:10pm–4:10pmStudy Party
4:20pm–6:20pmTransport
6:30pm–8:30pmConcrete Homeowrk
8:30pm–9:30pmConcrete Study
3300B Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmkines 
2:00pm–4:00pmClinical management 
4:00pm–6:00pmhere for a long time
6:10pm–8:10pmAnd a good time
8:20pm–10:20pmstudy
10:20pm–11:50pm:(
3300C Study Room
9:20am–11:20amSociology Test
11:20am–1:20pmStudy group
1:20pm–3:00pmMicroeconomics
3:00pm–5:00pm3710 FINAL
5:00pm–7:00pmOmega Delta Phi
7:00pm–9:00pmPike Study
9:00pm–11:00pmSenior Seminar Project
11:00pm–11:50pmsenior seminar
3300D Study Room
10:00am–12:00pmStudy party
12:00pm–2:00pmStudy
2:10pm–4:00pmPhysics group study
4:00pm–6:00pmClinical Management
6:00pm–8:00pmStats Study group
8:10pm–10:10pmclin man
4390 Dee Special Collections Classroom
3:00pm–5:00pmExhibition Preparation 
5220 Staff Training Lab
12:50pm–2:40pmAlma analytics training - beginner
Level 1 Built In Display Cases
7:00am–11:50pmStreams of Insurgent Knowledge: 50 years of Ethnic...
Level 2 Built In Display Cases
7:00am–11:50pmStreams of Insurgent Knowledge: 50 years of Ethnic...

Contact

Michael Bigler
Events & Scheduling Coordinator
801-587-9463
Email

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 4/22/19